Fall 2019 clinic schedules

Our younger teams through the U-10 age group have practice once a week with their teams, and a clinic day once a week. Clinics are a great opportunity to work with specialized skills coaches and get extra training not just in the basics like passing, trapping and shooting, but also slightly more advanced skills like turns and footwork.

We generally have two teams scheduled for each clinic. However, if you’re unable to attend your scheduled day, it’s OK to attend a clinic for the same age group on a different day.

We have a lot of clinics this season, but we’ve been able to keep them all either at Hitzman Park, or next door at the old YMCA space. Below you’ll find a map of where clinics are being held, and beneath that are the schedules for all 2019. Look for your age group, and your coach’s last name.

Note: Under 10 clinics start the week of Aug. 26. All other clinics begin the week of Sept. 2.

hitzman-update-9_5.jpg

Under-5 Clinic Schedules

Monday at YMCA Clinic Field A

5 p.m. with Coach Michael (Teams are Harris and Barrow)

Tuesday at YMCA Clinic Field D

  • 5 p.m. with Coach Michael (Teams are Cannon and Schneider)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Michael (Teams are Steck and Griffith)

Wednesday at YMCA Clinic Field D

  • 5 p.m. with Coach Michael (Teams are Golden/Coggin and Coates)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Mariah (Teams are M. Jones and Holler)

Thursday at YMCA Clinic Field D

  • 5 p.m. with Michael (Teams are Atwood and Cushing)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Mariah (Teams are Miller and Turner)

Under-6 Clinic Schedules

Monday at YMCA Clinic Field B

  • 5 p.m. with Coach Peter Stephens (Teams are Zeller and White)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Peter Stephens (Teams are A. Werdung and Johnson)

Monday at YMCA Clinic Field C

  • 5 p.m. with Coach Alyssa (Teams are Waltrip and Barton)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Alyssa (Teams are Dominguez and Reeves)

Wednesday at YMCA Clinic Field B

  • 5 p.m. with Coach Peter Stephens (Teams are M. Jones and Gully)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Peter Stephens (Teams are Gordon and Howell)

Wednesday at YMCA Clinic Field C

  • 6 p.m. with Coach JL Cruz (Teams are Rispoli and Luallen)

Thursday at YMCA Clinic Field C

  • 5 p.m. with Coach Steve (Teams are Henry and McLellan)

  • 6 p.m. with Coach Phil deBoer (Teams are Hanto and DeBoer)

Under-8 Clinic Schedules

Monday at YMCA Clinic Field A

  • 6 p.m.: Girls with Coach Paul (Teams are R. Jones and Fleck)

Tuesday at YMCA Clinic Field A

  • 5:30 p.m.: Girls with Coach Colleen (Teams are Bates and K. Thomas)

  • 6:30 p.m.: Girls with Coach Colleen (Teams are Byrd and Mohanco)

Tuesday at YMCA Clinic Field B

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Ciao (Teams are Bowman and Taylor)

  • 6 p.m.: Boys with Coach Ciao (Teams are Champness and Anderson)

Tuesday at YMCA Clinic Field C

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Paul (Teams are Ekelund and Poole)

Wednesday at YMCA Clinic Field A

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with coach JL Cruz (Teams are Helgerson and Sanchez)

  • 6 p.m.: Boys/girls with coach Paul (Teams are Steck and Durre)

Thursday at YMCA Clinic Field A

  • 5 p.m.: Girls with Coach Paul (Teams are Henry and Seuzeneau)

  • 6 p.m.: Boys with Coach Tony (Teams are Stroupe and Cucciardo)

Thursday at YMCA Clinic Field B

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Lora Beth (Teams are Dickens and Webb)

  • 6 p.m.: Boys with Coach Lora Beth (Teams are Self and McLellan)

Under-10 Clinic Schedules

Mondays at Hitzman Park

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Kent (Teams are Donkoh and Sansing)

  • 5 p.m.: Girls with Coach Kenny (Teams Tillman and Waltrip)

  • 6:10 p.m.: Boys with Coach Kent (Teams are Owens and Diaz/Baxter)

  • 6:10 p.m.: Girls with Coach Morgan (Teams are T. Morgan and Fox)

Tuesdays at Hitzman Park

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Kent (Teams are Belsinger and Bowman)

  • 6:10 p.m.: Boys with Coach Kent (Teams are Parr and P. Smith)

Wednesdays at Hitzman Park

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Kenny (Teams are E. Morgan and Davila/Hammergren)

  • 6:10 p.m.: Girls with Coach Kenny (Teams are Nickinson and Rispoli)

Thursday at Hitzman Park

  • 5 p.m.: Boys with Coach Kent (Teams are Thoner and Frey)

  • 6:10 p.m.: Girls with Coach Kent (Teams are Kanis and Hester)